Staff List

Executive HeadteacherR Watson
Deputy Headteacher: Professional Practice/ Director of Training SchoolJ Harper
Deputy Headteacher: Support and GuidanceR Hodges
Assistant Headteacher: Timetabling/ Teacher of Maths S Bloomfield
Assistant Headteacher: Faculty Leadership & Performance/ Head of Humanities S Wood
Assistant Headteacher: KS5/ Teacher of Business and EnterpriseS Phillips
Assistant Headteacher: KS4/ Pupil Premium, AFA/ Teacher of PEA Evans
Assistant Headteacher: KS3/ Trips and Visits/ Teacher of PE S Vincent
Assistant Headteacher: Learning Support and SENCOZ Smith
Sixth Form Leader: Student Leadership & Engagement/ Head of PE and SportL McKendrick
Sixth Form Leader: Tutorial Coordinator/ Head of Drama/ Teacher of EnglishA Amies
Assistant Yr11 Leader/ Head of RE/SMSC & CareersL Walton
Year Leader for Year 10/ Teacher of PER Clarke 
Assistant Yr9 Leader/Teacher of GeographyK Doig
Head of Agricultural Science / School Farm ManagerI Ash
Head of ArtE Sunderland
Head of BiologyR Austin
Head of Business Studies and Vocational Qualifications/ Duke of Edinburgh CoordinatorM Desborough
Head of Dance C Ward
Head of Drama/ Sixth Form Leader: Tutorial Coordinator/ Teacher of EnglishA Amies
Head of EnglishA Bezzer
Head of GeographyK Parmar
Head of HistoryJ Warburton
Head of Library and CommunicationsD Braybrooks
Head of MathematicsC Gilpin
Head of MediaK Cash
Head of Modern Foreign LanguagesN Taylor
Head of Pastoral CareR Scoot
Head of PE and Sport/ Sixth Form Leader: Student Leadership & EngagementL McKendrick
Head of Psychology/ Health & Social CareS Russell
Head of RE/SMSC & Careers/ Assistant Yr11 LeaderL Walton
Head of ScienceP Riley
Head of SociologyS Procter
Head of TechnologyS Jenkins
Joint Head of MusicJ Onacko
Joint Head of MusicM Palmer
Lead Practitioner for EnglishJ Luck
Lead Practitioner for Mathematics/ Professional Studies TutorA Anderson
PSHE Coordinator / Teacher of Science/ PSHES Quinn
Teacher of Art and DesignR Edwards
Teacher of Business StudiesD Rooney
Teacher of Business Studies L Jakes
Teacher of Business Studies  (2nd in Department)S Bedford
Teacher of Construction & Design TechnologyP Teuma
Teacher of Design & TechnologyL Luck
Teacher of Design & TechnologyS Plowman
Teacher of Drama and EnglishL Wood
Teacher of EnglishS Howe
Teacher of EnglishJ Keshavarzi
Teacher of EnglishS Paul
Teacher of EnglishJ Stratton
Teacher of English  (2nd in Department)C Trim
Teacher of English – TraineeS Rouf
Teacher of GeographyJ Unite
Teacher of Health & Social CareK Mabbitt
Teacher of Health & Social Care – TraineeS Damen
Teacher of HistoryI Macwhinnie
Teacher of HistoryM McIntosh
Teacher of ICTT Samudzimu
Teacher of MathematicsK Maley
Teacher of Mathematics A El Tawagny
Teacher of Mathematics  G Wheeler
Teacher of Mathematics & Basic CoordinatorL Navi
Teacher of MediaJ Sala
Teacher of MFLJ Lawrence
Teacher of MFLW Rerutko
Teacher of MFL in charge of German (2nd in Department)P Ridley
Teacher of PE (2nd in Department)A Campbell
Teacher of PE (2nd in Department)P Sansom
Teacher of PE/Maths N Willis
Teacher of Science – Head of KS4 ScienceE Brennan
Teacher of ScienceB Gini
Teacher of ScienceC Kay Dr
Teacher of ScienceO Lattimer
Teacher of ScienceW Pindred
Teacher of Science & AgricultureL Sheridan Dr
Teacher of SEN – VocationalG Merrett
Teacher of SociologyN Baily
Teacher of TechnologyJ Day
Curriculum Support AssistantA Burne
Curriculum Support AssistantC Jackson
Curriculum Support AssistantM Wallis
Administration: Sixth FormL Layton
Administration: Training School CoordinatorH Richards
Administration AssistantM Branch
Administration Assistant N Willcocks
Administration Assistant: Data D Caspall
Administration Assistant/ Events and Bookings Coordinator J Swain
Administration Assistant/ Training SchoolK Fearnley
Administration Assistant/CoverJ Sharp
Attendance OfficerT Clancy
Data ManagerP Lovell
Design & Technology TechnicianG Sampford
Director of FinanceG Waghorn
Exams OfficerN Stebbing
Farm TechnicianS Sizer
Farm Technician – maternity coverJ Talbot
Finance AssistantK Gabbitas-Smith
Finance, Payroll and HR AssistantL Prutton 
First Aid/Pastoral Support OfficerH Grist
First AiderM Ksher
HLTA ScienceR Stanton
ICT TechnicianS Cooper
ICT TechnicianP Martin
Library AssistantA Gaspar
Maintenance EngineerG Walker
Network ManagerA Perolls
PA – Deputy HeadteachersN Richardson
PA – Executive HeadteacherK Walsh
Reprographics ManagerP Ward
Science TechnicianJ Cooper
Science TechnicianG Davie
Science TechnicianC Sell
Senior Science Technician A Peacock
Site AgentM Schurek
Site AgentS Shaikh
Site ManagerC Westhead
Administration Assistant to Learning SupportC Feeney
Learning Mentor: Sixth FormJ Masdin
Learning Mentor: The Retreat K Ellis
Teaching AssistantL Anderson
Teaching AssistantE Arrowsmith
Teaching AssistantD Ashley
Teaching AssistantA Chapman
Teaching AssistantL Gilliland
Teaching AssistantH Higgins
Teaching AssistantL Smith
Teaching AssistantA True
Teaching AssistantT Welch
Teaching Assistant/ RemoveD Bradley